Pair of 10G SingleMode SFP+/SMF Mini-GBIC Modules, 10km

 / Luxul - 2er Set 10G SingleMode SFP+/SMF Mini-GBIC Module, 10km

Pair of 10G SingleMode SFP+/SMF Mini-GBIC Modules, 10km

  • Article No. LUX-XSA-SFP10GSM
  • EAN 655003920765
  • Für weitere Informationen bitte einloggen.
  • Your Price *

All prices excl. value added tax

Managed AV Switching with Just Add Power and Luxul
The Luxul Gigabit Switch range has been especially developed for reliable performance in AV data transmission over IP networks without any dropout, signal degradation or delay.
Luxul Gigabit Switches are designed to offer up to 48Gbps bandwidth, stacking capability for larger projects and offer PoE on all ports. They were developed for, and are only sold in combination with, Just Add Power AV-over-IP products.
Luxul & Just Add Power - The pefect Combinaton
*Sale only in combination with Just Add Power Video over IP systems - No single purchase possible*
 
Luxul is the leading innovator of simple-to-deploy professional grade IP networking solutions for use by custom installation professionals. Designed for use in both residential and commercial environments, the Luxul family offers a complete line of solutions that simplify network design and deployment—resulting in a scalable network that is both powerful and easy to install. With Luxul, installers can deliver the ultimate IP network without the complexity associated with traditional networking gear.
 
The 10 Gb SFP+ SMF SX LC modules are designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. These modules are LC (Lucent Connector) Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) modules, operating at 1270/1330nm wavelength in Simplex (SX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 20km when using OS2 Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that feature 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.
 
Features:
- 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
- Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm
- Simplex LC connector
- Maximum transmission distance of 20 kilometers
- Use with OS2 fiber
- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
- Hot pluggable
Features
10Gb Single-mode Fiber Simplex SFP+ Module, 1310nm/1270nm DFB Laser, 20km over OS2 fiber
10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
Single-mode mini GBIC module operates at 1270/1330nm
Simplex LC connector with max. transmission distance of 20km
Use with OS2 fiber, compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
Logistics Information
Product 1. Net Weight in Kg 0,00
Product 1. Gross Weight in Kg 0,00
Product Information
Europeans Customs Tariff Nr. 85437090990
Country of Origin China
Packaging Material Paper
Delivery Content
1x LUX-XSA-SFP10GSM - Pair of 10 Gigabit SFP+/SMF Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode Modules 10km (802.3z)
Dokumente "Pair of 10G SingleMode SFP+/SMF Mini-GBIC Modules, 10km"