HDTools - DVI to 2 LC Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit - Full HD

HDTools - DVI to 2 LC Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit - Full HD

HDTools - DVI to 2 LC Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit - Full HD

  • Article No. PRO-OLCII-KIT
  • Für weitere Informationen bitte einloggen.
  • Your Price *

All prices excl. value added tax

PRO-OLCII-KIT DVI over 2LC Fiber Extender Kit (Tx + Rx)
The PRO-OLCII-KIT DVI Fiber Extension Modules extend 1080p / FullHD content over up to 6,600ft (ca. 2km) using a single-mode and up to 1,650ft (ca. 500m) using a multi-mode cable. Featuring the unique Auto-EDID feature, a separate DDC connection is no longer necessary. This simplifies cable management and ensures rapid and immediate communication between devices.
Up to two kilometers via Fiber
The PRO-OLCII-KIT optical DVI module transmits four (4) optical data channels (red, green, blue and clock) for an AV extension over up to 2km / 2.000m (6500ft) using two LC single-mode fiber cables (Multi-Mode max. 500m / 1650ft) for WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz vertical refresh rate. The EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) in a display can be read and restored by just plugging the transmitter into the display once. This self EDID programming feature makes the installation of PRO-OLCII-KIT easier and more flexible for any display systems with variable resolution. The EDID for WUXGA is set as default.
 
The transmitter and receiver are detachable and housed in exceedingly compact DVI enclosures. Since it is a detachable type, the LC fiber cable can be run through small conduits and other tight spaces without extender set. There is no special mounting needed for PRO-OLCII-KIT. Simply, the transmitter and receiver units connect directly to video source and monitor.
The PRO-OLCII-KIT is ideal for a wide range of applications, requiring long distance transmission of HD video content. Since it only uses fiber, so the transmission of content is highly secure and immune to outside interference. It is an ideal product for government, military, school and medical environments. When it comes to moving DVI content over large areas, this product fulfills all the requirements.
 
Compliance with DVI standard:
Supports DVI1.0, fully implemented by fiber-optic communication and DDC2B by virtual DDC
 
Extension limit for WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate:
Multi-mode Fiber 500m
Single-mode Fiber 2,000m
 
Graphic transmission bandwidth:
Supports up to WUXGA at 60Hz or 1.65Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel
 
Fiber-optic connection:
The transmitter and receiver modules of OLC II have two LC receptacles so as to be connected with one LC duplex single or multi-mode fibers, having 9(8)/125 or 62.5(50)/125 nanometer core
 
DDC connection:
Virtual DDC by Auto EDID programming
 
AC/DC Power Adapter
Power Input: AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz 0.1A
Power Output: +5 V, 2A SMPS DC-power Adapter
Cord DC Jack: Core is 5 V and outer is GND.
Features
Transmission over 2km / 2.000m for WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate via Fiber Single-Mode cable (Multi-Mode ca. 500m)
Two LC connections for 9(8)/125 or 62.5(50)/125 nanometer fiber cables
Virtual DDC by Self EDID programming
1,65Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel
Compliant with DVI 1.0 standard (Single Link)
Logistics Information
Product 1. Net Weight in Kg 0,00
Product 1. Gross Weight in Kg 0,00
Product Information
Europeans Customs Tariff Nr. 85176200000
Country of Origin China
Packaging Material Plastic/Paper
Connections
Input connector(s) Tx: 1x DVI, 1x Power | Rx: 2x LC, 1x Power
Output connector(s) Tx: 2x LC | Rx: 1x DVI
Power connector(s) DC 5V2A
Electric signal
Maximum pixel clock / bandwidth 1.65 Gbps / channel
EDID Yes
Cable
Lenght Ca. 2km / 2.000m via Single-Mode Fiber
Mechanical
Power supply Max. 1W
Power consumption DC 5V2A
Operating temperature 0°C - 70°C
Storage temperature -10°C - 85°C
Humidity 5% - 85%
Enclosure Metall
Dimensions ca. 40 x 10 x 71 mm
Signal transmission
Maximum resolution Up to 1920 X 1200 @60Hz or 1080p@60Hz
Further standards DVI 1.0 (Single Link)
Weiteres
Safety CE, FCC
Colour Dark Grey
Warranty 1 year
Delivery Content
1x PRO-OLCII-KIT DVI via 2LC Fiber Extender (Tx + Rx)
2x 5V2A Power Supply
1x User Manual
Dokumente "HDTools - DVI to 2 LC Fiber Transmitter/Receiver Kit - Full HD"