Dual LC D-type Panel Installation Socket opticalCON

 / Neutrik opticalCON DUO Einbaubuchse, schwarz

Dual LC D-type Panel Installation Socket opticalCON

  • Article No. NTK-NO2-4FDW-A
  • EAN 7613187007804
  • Für weitere Informationen bitte einloggen.
  • Your Price *

All prices excl. value added tax

Neutrik - Professional connections for robust on-site use
Neutrik opticalCON - LC Fiber D-Type Panel Connector with four solder contacts and LC Duplex conduct for front panel installation
The D-Type chassis connector is coated with black chrome and serves as a conduct for LC fiber optic connections. The waterproof (IP65 with closed flap) chassis connector ensures an easy installation due to a conventional LC duplex connector being plugged in the rear.  It features an automatic protective flap including a silicone seal, protecting the fiber from dirt and dust when closed, as well as the proven push-pull locking mechanism for a secure connection.
Neutrik & IPAV Pro - Secure Connections for Superior Performance
Neutrik is an international company with over 40 years of experience in manufacturing innovative electrical and electronic connectivity products and systems.
The company was founded with the idea of developing innovative products for interface connections. This was and is always implemented with mature technical know-how. Today Neutrik is a worldwide leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of audio, coaxial, power and D-Type connectors. Neutrik's main concern is to "always be one step ahead", i. e. to recognize future market requirements early on and to plan for demand before it arises.
Many patents and license agreements prove Neutrik's innovative and creative achievements. The Neutrik brand provides customers with high-quality products at an unsurpassed price/performance ratio.
Neutrik is committed to a high degree of innovation and comprehensive quality management based on ISO 9001-2008.
 
Perfect synergy with SDVoE™ compliant AVoIP products
The IPAV Pro series comes with a full set of robust professional field connectors including etherCON Cat6A, opticalCON DUO and powerCON® TRUE1 by Neutrik, fitted to recessed connector panels, for superior plug protection and connection. Each individual panel mount connection is separated from the main PCBA for increased durability - this modular port construction allows for simple and cost-effective field repair.
Features
D-type panel installation socket with Neutrik opticalCON Dual LC connector
Connect with either a robust opticalCON connector or standard LC plugs
Protective flap with a silicone seal protects the optical connection from dirt and dust, also waterproof according to IP65 with protective cap SCDP
Sockets with standard LC connections on the backside for easy installation
Incl. color-coding according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D standard: Multi-Mode – black / Single-Mode PC – blue / Single-Mode APC – green
Logistics Information
Product 1. Net Weight in Kg 0,00
Product 1. Gross Weight in Kg 0,00
Product Information
Europeans Customs Tariff Nr. 85369010000
Country of Origin China
Packaging Material Paper
Connections
Connector material ZnAl4Cu1 diecast, black
Contact material 6A, <50V / contact
Contacts 6A, <50V / contact
Electric signal
Standards D-Type
Mechanical
Operating temperature -40 °C to +70 °C
Signal transmission
Further standards 1000N locking force with <45N insertion&removal force
Weiteres
MTBF >5000 mating cycles
Colour black
Warranty 1 year
Delivery Content
1x NTK-NO2-4FDW-A D-type panel installation socket with Neutrik opticalCON Dual LC connector