Type-D Panel Mount Connector, LC duplex, Pigtail

 / FiberFox - Typ D Einbaustecker für 2x 0,5m 50/125μm halogenfreies Glasfaser mit LC duplex Pigtail

Type-D Panel Mount Connector, LC duplex, Pigtail

  • Référence FF-EBC1502-PXB-MM
  • Code EAN 4251364719633
  • Für weitere Informationen bitte einloggen.
  • Prix HT *

Alle Preise zzgl. gesetzlicher MwSt.

FiberFox - Professional AV connections - safe, flexible, reliable
FiberFox Type-D panel mounting socket with front duplex LC sockets and dual, halogen-free 50/125μm pigtail cable (0.5m, turquoise) with LC connectors on the rear.
The EBC connector with Neutrik D-type flange can be front and rear mounted and is IP68 protected, even when opened. The format of the connector without cable is 37 x 37 x 79mm with the cap closed. The mounting socket is completely pre-assembled and can be used instantly.
Fiberfox & IPAV Pro - The Perfect On-Site Combination
FIBERFOX offers a wide range of products for the connection of various devices with different signal types.
The user finds practical solutions, from simple pre-assembled installation sockets to AV over IP optimized connectors and cable drums - almost everything is possible. The D-type optimized system offers highest flexibility while saving time and money due to the inter-compatibility of the socket standard. All AVoIP signal types can be adapted. This is another reason why the FIBERFOX system has become a worldwide standard for broadcast vans, studios and live situations.
 
The previous problems with the use of fiber optic connections are a thing of the past when FIBERFOX systems are used. Cables and connectors are optimally matched to each other and therefore offer the best technical values. Selected cable drums from renowned manufacturers, contain special properties for a reliable transmission such as suitable fiber core diameter and optimum capacity to ensure easy handling.
 
The devil often lies in the detail. Fast availability of cables, spare parts or other accessories play an important role - regardless of the good price/performance ratio. FIBERFOX stands for quality in order to guarantee the sustainable and outstanding performance of the completed systems.
 
FIBERFOX General Specifications:
- Connectors with low wear & tear (maintenance & monitoring not required)
- 5,000 mating cycles without performance degradation
- No coupling adapter required
- Compatible with MIL-DTL-83526 standard
- PUR cables, halogen-free, flame-retardant
- Working temperature range -40° to +70°
Features
FiberFox Type-D panel mount connector for dual 50/125μm fiber with LC duplex pigtail, for IPAV Pro "Rugged" Extenders
Ready-made EBC-1502-MM (MultiMode) XLR D shape lens socket
Incl. 2x 50/125μm fiber halogen free fiber cable (0.5m) in turquoise color, LC simplex (Lettering A1, B1)
Replacement / Accessory for FiberFox versions of IPAV Pro Extenders
Logistics Information
Product 1. Net Weight in Kg 0,00
Product 1. Gross Weight in Kg 0,00
Produkt Informationen
Country of Origin China
Packaging Material Paper
Connections
Connector 1 Duplex LC EBC1502 D-Type Socket
Connector 2 Duplex LC Connector (2m cable)
Electric signal
Standards IP68, 50 / 125μm
Cable
Type LC Duplex Fiber
Longuer 2m
Mechanical
Dimensions ca. 37 x 37 x 79 mm
Weiteres
Safety CE, REACH, ROHS
Colour orange/black
Warranty 1 year
Delivery Content
1x FF-EBC1502-PXB-MM FiberFox Type-D panel mount connector with LC duplex pigtail